Terms and Conditions

Personal Data Protection

Introduction

Privacy policy, respect for privacy and protection of personal data. Compliance with Law 25.326 on the protection of personal data.

Ensuring privacy, respecting privacy and protecting VISITORS’ Personal Data on the Web Site www.notts.live (hereinafter, “THE WEB SITE”) is a priority for NOTTS™.

In order to access and/or use some of the Sectors of the WEB SITE, VISITORS must complete a registration or subscription form in which they must provide certain personal data (hereinafter, the “PERSONAL DATA”).

By means of this notice, NOTTS™ (“NOTTS™.”) informs about its Privacy Policy, Respect for Privacy and Protection of Personal Data so that VISITORS may freely and voluntarily determine whether they wish to provide the PERSONAL DATA that may be required or that may be obtained when accessing and/or visiting some of the areas of the WEB SITE, or through or when accessing or visiting THE WEB SITE. Certain sectors may contain special access conditions with specific provisions regarding the protection of PERSONAL DATA. Please read them carefully.

PERSONAL DATA collected by NOTTS™ through THE WEB SITE will be incorporated into an electronic personal data file for which NOTTS™ will be the owner and responsible (hereinafter referred to as “THE FILE”).

The incorporation of PERSONAL DATA in THE FILE and its processing has the sole and exclusive purpose of maintaining the relationship established with VISITORS, the management, administration, provision, expansion and improvement of THE WEBSITE, the adaptation of THE WEBSITE to the preferences and tastes of VISITORS, the development of new CONTENT, the sending, by any means, of technical, operational and commercial information about products and services offered by NOTTS™ and/or THE WEBSITE and/or through THE WEBSITE, currently and/or in the future. The purpose of collecting and processing PERSONAL DATA may also include sending survey forms, which VISITORS are not obliged to answer.

The inclusion in THE ARCHIVE and the processing of PERSONAL DATA requires that VISITORS who proceed to register or subscribe on www.notts.live give their unequivocal consent. Through THE WEBSITE, NOTTS™ provides the appropriate technical resources so that, prior to giving their consent, they can access this notice on the Privacy Policy, Respect for Privacy and Protection of Personal Data or any other information that may be relevant. Any of these circumstances will be previously and duly warned, in the cases and in the form in which it is legally required.

All VISITORS who proceed to complete any of the registration or subscription forms found on the WEB SITE are guaranteed and may exercise at any time the rights recognized by Law 25.326 on Personal Data Protection, especially the rights of access, cancellation, updating, rectification and deletion, by contacting NOTTS™ at the following postal address: Ruta Nac. 19 KM. 204 – El Tío – Pcia. de Córdoba, CP:X2432ADI. VISITORS guarantee and are responsible, in any case, for the truthfulness, accuracy, validity and authenticity of the PERSONAL DATA provided by them, and undertake to keep them duly updated.

If you have any questions or requests regarding this Privacy Policy, Respect for Privacy and Protection of Personal Data, please do not hesitate to write to us at the following e-mail address: communications@vivunt.live.

CONDITIONS OF ACCESS AND VISIT

Acceptance of these Terms

By using THE WEB SITE, you signify your acceptance of the Privacy Policy, Respect for Privacy and Protection of Personal Data. If you do not accept it, please do not use THE WEB SITE. From time to time NOTTS™. may change the terms of its Privacy, Privacy Shield and Personal Data Protection Policy to include the treatment of new topics and/or to reflect changes that may affect the treatment of your PERSONAL DATA. NOTTS™. may introduce such changes as they occur, so that VISITORS may at all times be aware of what PERSONAL DATA is collected, the purpose of such collection, what kind of treatment it will receive and what are the possible possibilities of disclosure or transfer to third parties, if any. If you continue to access and visit THE WEB SITE after the implementation of any changes to this Privacy Policy, Respect for Privacy and Protection of Personal Data, it will be understood that you have accepted such changes.

Security Policy

NOTTS™. has adopted the highest level of security available to comply with this Privacy Policy, Respect for Privacy and Protection of Personal Data, and has installed all technical means and measures to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and/or theft of PERSONAL DATA provided by VISITORS when completing the corresponding registration forms. However, it is hereby stated that Internet security measures are not impregnable.

NOTTS™. hereby states that it may disclose PERSONAL DATA and/or any other information in its possession or accessible through its systems to the competent public authorities when required to do so in accordance with the legal and regulatory provisions applicable to the case.

Data of Minors

Laboratorio NOTTS™. has adopted the following special measures to protect the privacy of VISITORS under the age of 18 who access THE WEB SITE: (a) VISITORS under the age of 18 may not be registered at www.notts.live on their own, and may only receive communications from us for registered VISITORS through their parents or guardians; (b) no Personal Data about minors under the age of 18 will be used for promotional or marketing purposes, on or off THE WEB SITE.

Cookies

In order to provide better and more personalized attention to VISITORS, NOTTS™. may access some non-specific information about VISITORS that may consist of any information other than the PERSONAL DATA provided when completing the corresponding form. Such access may be through the use of cookie technology and/or IP address tracking.

In order to improve the areas of interest of THE WEB SITE, such technology may compile information on the web pages visited, the opportunities in which the various sectors of THE WEB SITE are visited and on the links they establish from THE WEB SITE. Such non-specific information may be used by NOTTS™ and/or the operators of THE WEB SITE to understand how VISITORS access and use THE WEB SITE and the CONTENT made available to them. In this way, we can learn which WEB SITE web pages VISITORS prefer, which ones need to be improved and what technology is being used in order to continually improve the quality of THE WEB SITE.

Your browser, like others, may be set to accept cookies. If this is the case, and if you do not wish to provide Non-Specific Information, we recommend that you program your browser to reject cookies or to warn you when a Web Site tries to send them. If you do this, please note that some Internet sites, as well as some areas of THE WEB SITE may not function properly.

Voluntary nature of questions about PERSONAL DATA

Except in fields where otherwise indicated as being necessary data for registration, the answers to questions about PERSONAL DATA included in the registration form are voluntary, without the lack of response to such questions implies a decline in the quality of the CONTENTS of THE WEB SITE, unless otherwise indicated.

Competent jurisdiction and applicable law

Any interpretation and/or dispute relating to all or part of this Privacy Policy, Respect for Privacy and Personal Data Protection, or to NOTTS™’s compliance with it, shall be settled by the National Ordinary Courts of the Federal Capital, and VISITORS waive any other jurisdiction that may be competent. Furthermore, for the purposes set forth above, the laws of the Argentine Republic shall be exclusively applicable to the exclusion of any rule of its international law system and/or any other rule that refers to the application of any foreign law.

Terms and Conditions

NOTTS™. asks you to carefully read these General Terms and Conditions of Access and Visit (hereinafter “TERMS AND CONDITIONS”) as soon as you access the Web Site www.notts.live (hereinafter “THE WEB SITE”) and/or before visiting its pages and/or when you proceed to complete any of the registration forms included on THE WEB SITE.

Access and / or visit THE WEB SITE attributes the status of Visitor of THE WEB SITE (hereinafter “THE VISITOR” or “VISITORS” indistinctly) and expresses the full and unreserved adherence of THE VISITOR to each and every one of the TERMS AND CONDITIONS in the version published on this page from the very moment THE VISITOR accesses THE WEB SITE. Consequently, these TERMS AND CONDITIONS apply, without exception, to all VISITORS of THE WEBSITE from the first moment they access any of the pages that comprise it.

If you do not fully accept these TERMS AND CONDITIONS, NOTTS™. asks you not to continue accessing and visiting THE WEBSITE, since, if you do so, it will be understood that you have fully accepted these TERMS AND CONDITIONS.

The TERMS AND CONDITIONS may be modified in whole or in part only by NOTTS™ and such changes and implementations shall be effective from the time they are published or posted on THE WEB SITE or from the time they are notified to VISITORS by any means, whichever occurs first. Therefore, we suggest that each time you decide to enter THE WEB SITE you visit these TERMS AND CONDITIONS and check that they have not been modified. Violations of these TERMS AND CONDITIONS shall give NOTTS™ the right to suspend or prevent VISITORS who have violated them, by action or omission, from accessing and/or visiting THE WEBSITE.

What is www.notts.live

THE WEB SITE located at the URL: https://www.notts.live belongs totally, solely and exclusively to NOTTS™ and its purpose is to provide and disseminate information about the Company, its activities, the products manufactured by our laboratory and, in general, to provide certain information related to health care, exclusively directed to medical professionals.

All the information included in THE WEB SITE is presented in summary form and can never be considered as complete or exhaustive on any of the topics covered. Consequently, it is not intended, nor should it be used, as a substitute for a visit, call, consultation or medical advice.

All contents, being understood as such, among others, texts -including all reports, articles, data, comments, dissertations, expositions, notes and reproductions-, graphics, logos, icons, images, files of any kind and software, hereinafter, the “CONTENTS”, published in THE WEB SITE may be used only as a source of information. Any other activity, including reproduction, modification, transfer, public communication, distribution and/or transmission, in whole or in part, without prior authorization from NOTTS™, is strictly prohibited by law. If you wish to use material from THE WEB SITE in a manner other than accessing its content through the use of a web browser, you must request the corresponding authorization from NOTTS™. by sending a message to the following e-mail address: communications@vivunt.live.

NOTTS™. reserves the right to modify unilaterally, at any time and without prior notice, the content, presentation and configuration of THE WEB SITE, as well as the conditions required to access and/or visit it.

Conditions of Access and Visit Very important

All information contained in THE WEB SITE is intended for the general information and/or knowledge of VISITORS regarding health care. In no case shall such information be considered as professional medical advice on the part of NOTTS™ and/or THE WEB SITE and/or those who eventually subscribe to the reports, articles, comments, dissertations, expositions, notes, etc. published on THE WEB SITE.

It is expressly clarified that neither NOTTS™. nor THE WEB SITE nor those who eventually subscribe to the reports, articles, comments, dissertations, expositions, notes, etc. published on THE WEB SITE are intended to replace or in any way substitute the visit to a specialized physician, nor do they perform, through THE WEB SITE, advisory activities, diagnosis, medical treatment, medical collaboration or the practice of medicine, nor any other activity regulated by Law 17. 132, the Regulatory Decree 6.216 and concordant norms, but simply provide information so that VISITORS may become aware of the activities developed by the Company.

The information that VISITORS may obtain through the WEB SITE is merely informative and does not contemplate, nor does it intend to contemplate, all diseases, symptoms, ailments, physical or psychological conditions related to health. VISITORS should not use the information contained in THE WEB SITE to diagnose or perform the analysis, diagnosis or treatment of a disease or health problem without first consulting a qualified physician. The information provided on THE WEB SITE can never replace the advice, diagnosis, indication or professional advice of a qualified physician. Please consult your physician with any questions or concerns you may have regarding your condition and/or health status. THE WEB SITE does not offer advice for medical treatment nor does it recommend any physician or product for that purpose. Such requests, if made, will not be answered.

NOTTS™. discourages self-medication in all its forms, as well as self-administration of health problems. Therefore, it always advises, in case of any doubt, to consult a qualified physician.

General

All CONTENTS of THE WEBSITE and products published on THE WEBSITE are the exclusive property of NOTTS™ and/or third parties who have assigned their copyrights and/or authorized their publication and/or use on THE WEBSITE and are protected by Intellectual Property laws. Improvements and/or modifications to the CONTENTS published on THE WEB SITE are the exclusive property of NOTTS™. The CONTENTS are offered for the information of VISITORS, and must be used for the purposes for which they were created and made available.

The publication of CONTENT generated by third parties is and shall be duly attributed to those who claim to be their authors, who shall be solely responsible for their content. The opinions expressed and/or CONTENT generated by third parties on THE WEB SITE are the sole responsibility of their authors and do not necessarily reflect the opinion of NOTTS™. or THE WEB SITE.

Free access to and visit to THE WEBSITE

The information provided by NOTTS™. through THE WEBSITE is free of charge for VISITORS and does not require prior subscription or registration.

Children under 18 years of age

THE WEB SITE may contain information specifically directed to persons under 18 years of age. NOTTS™. recommends that parents, guardians and/or caregivers of persons under 18 years of age supervise minors accessing THE WEB SITE and that they actively and carefully participate in all activities that minors carry out on THE WEB SITE.

Obligation to make proper use of THE WEB SITE

VISITORS undertake to use THE WEB SITE in accordance with the law, with the provisions of these TERMS AND CONDITIONS, morality and generally accepted good customs and public order, and undertake to refrain from using THE WEB SITE for illegal purposes or effects, contrary to the provisions of these TERMS AND CONDITIONS, harmful to the rights and interests of third parties, or in any way damage, disable, overburden, or impair THE WEB SITE or prevent normal visit by VISITORS, all under penalty of indemnification to NOTTS™. for any damages caused.

Refusal and withdrawal of access to THE WEBSITE

NOTTS™. reserves the right to deny or withdraw access to THE WEBSITE at any time and without prior notice, on its own initiative or at the request of a third party, to VISITORS who fail to comply with these TERMS AND CONDITIONS.

Means for obtaining CONTENT

THE VISITOR shall refrain from obtaining any kind of CONTENT accessible through THE WEB SITE by using means or procedures other than those made available or indicated for that purpose on the web pages where they are located or, in general, those commonly used on the Internet for that purpose provided that they do not entail a risk of damage or disablement of THE WEB SITE, and/or the CONTENT, and/or allow these TERMS AND CONDITIONS to be breached.

Correct use of the CONTENTS

The VISITOR agrees to use the CONTENTS in a diligent, correct and lawful manner and, in particular, undertakes: (1) not to use the CONTENTS in a manner, for purposes or with effects contrary to law, morality and generally accepted good customs, public order, these TERMS AND CONDITIONS; (2) not to reproduce or copy, distribute, allow public access through any form of public communication, transform or modify the CONTENTS, unless authorized by NOTTS™. and/or the holder of the corresponding rights, or it is legally permitted; (3) not to delete, evade or manipulate or violate, by any means, the intellectual and/or industrial rights and other data identifying the rights of NOTTS™. or its owners incorporated into the CONTENTS, as well as technical protection devices that may contain the CONTENTS; (4) not to use the CONTENTS and, in particular, information of any kind obtained through THE WEB SITE to send advertising, communications for direct marketing purposes or any other commercial purpose, unsolicited messages addressed to a number of people regardless of their purpose, as well as market or otherwise disclose such information.

Introduction of hyperlinks to access the web pages of THE WEB SITE

VISITOR and, in general, those who intend to establish a hyperlink between your website and any of the web pages of THE WEB SITE (hereinafter the “HYPERLINK”) must comply with the following conditions: (1) the HYPERLINK will only allow access to THE WEB SITE, but may not reproduce its CONTENTS; (2) HYPERLINKS may only be made with respect to the home page of THE WEB SITE, unless express written permission from NOTTS™. to do so with respect to other pages of THE WEB SITE; (3) not create a browser, frame or border environment on the web pages of THE WEB SITE; (4) not make statements or false, inaccurate or incorrect on the web pages of THE WEB SITE and, in particular, shall not state or imply that NOTTS™. has authorized the HYPERLINK or that it has supervised or assumed in any way the CONTENTS or services offered or made available on the web page on which the HYPERLINK is established; (5) except for those signs that are part of the same HYPERLINK, the web page on which the HYPERLINK is established shall not contain any trademark, trade name, trade sign, name, logo, slogan or other distinctive signs belonging to NOTTS™. and/or THE WEB SITE; (6) the web page on which the HYPERLINK is established shall not contain information or CONTENT that is illicit, contrary to morality and generally accepted good customs and public order, nor shall it contain CONTENT that violates any rights of third parties. The establishment of the HYPERLINK does not imply in any case the existence of relations between NOTTS™. and/or THE WEB SITE and the owner of the website in which it is established, nor the acceptance and approval by NOTTS™. and/or THE WEB SITE of the CONTENT or services offered therein and/or made available to the public.

DISCLAIMER OF WARRANTIES AND LIABILITY

General Limitation of Liability

THE VISITOR is aware of, and voluntarily accepts, that access to and visit to THE WEB SITE, and to any of its sectors and CONTENT takes place, in any case, under his/her sole and exclusive responsibility.

Neither NOTTS™. nor any person involved in the creation, production or publication of THE WEB SITE, or any Web Site connected to it, shall be liable in any way or to any extent for any kind of damage, direct or indirect, mediate, immediate, consequential, etc., arising from access to the information contained on THE WEB SITE or on any Web Site connected to THE WEB SITE, or for any error, omission, delay or outdatedness in the CONTENTS.

Liability for damages

NOTTS™. shall not be liable for damages of any nature whatsoever that VISITORS may suffer as a result of access and/or as a consequence of visiting the CONTENTS published on THE WEBSITE or any other Web Site containing HYPERLINKS to THE WEBSITE. Neither shall NOTTS™. be liable for damages caused as a result of self-medication and/or consumption of its products without prior consultation with a medical professional.

THE VISITOR shall be liable for damages of any kind that NOTTS™. and/or THE WEB SITE may suffer as a consequence of non-compliance with any of the obligations to which he/she is subject by accepting these TERMS AND CONDITIONS. and/or any of its dependents, licensors, suppliers and licensees, from and against all losses, expenses, damages and costs arising from any violation of applicable laws and regulations, and of these TERMS AND CONDITIONS when such violation is carried out, by action or omission, by VISITOR or by any person accessing THE WEB SITE using VISITOR’s account and/or technical devices belonging to VISITOR.

NOTTS™. does not guarantee the availability and/or continuity of the operation of THE WEBSITE. NOTTS™. excludes any liability for damages of any kind that may be due to the lack of availability or continuity of operation of THE WEB SITE and / or any of its CONTENT.

NOTTS™. does not guarantee that the WEB SITE and/or its CONTENTS are useful for the performance of any particular activity. NOTTS™. excludes all liability for damages of any kind that may be due to the lack of usefulness that VISITORS may have attributed to THE WEB SITE and/or any of its CONTENTS.

Exclusion of warranties and liability for the CONTENTS.

The information provided on THE WEB SITE does not constitute an offer, advice, counsel, suggestion, diagnosis or solicitation for the purchase, provision, marketing or any transaction of any NOTTS™ product, stock or security.

NOTTS™. does not control in advance and does not guarantee the absence of viruses in the CONTENTS, nor the absence of other elements that may cause alterations in the computer system (software and hardware) or in the electronic documents and files stored in the VISITORS’ computer system. NOTTS™ excludes all liability for damages of any kind that may be due to the presence of viruses or other harmful elements in the CONTENTS of THE WEB SITE.

NOTTS™ does not guarantee the legality, reliability and usefulness of the CONTENTS. Laboratorio NOTTS™. excludes all liability for damages of any nature that may be due to the transmission, dissemination, storage, availability, reception, obtaining or access to the CONTENTS.

Exclusion of warranties and liability for the Services and CONTENTS hosted outside the Web Site

THE WEB SITE makes available to VISITORS technical linking devices (such as, among others, hyperlinks and banners), directories and search tools that allow access to Web Sites belonging to third parties (hereinafter “LINKED WEB SITES”). The installation of these links, directories and search tools has the sole purpose of informing about the existence of other sources of information on the subject but in no way presupposes that there is any kind of suggestion, invitation or recommendation to visit the destination sites or any kind of link or association between NOTTS™. and/or THE WEB SITE and the operators of the LINKED WEB SITES.

NOTTS™. does not previously control, approve or make its own the services, information, data, files, products and/or any kind of material existing on the LINKED WEB SITES. Therefore, extreme caution should be exercised in evaluating and using them. NOTTS™. does not guarantee or assume any liability for damages of any kind that may be due to (1) the operation, availability, accessibility or continuity of the LINKED WEB SITES; (2) the maintenance of the services, information, data, files, products and any kind of material existing in the linked sites; (3) the provision or transmission of the services, information, data, files, products and any kind of material on the LINKED WEBSITES; (4) the quality, legality, reliability and usefulness of the services, information, data, files, products and any kind of material on the LINKED WEBSITES.

NOTTS™. shall not be held responsible or liable for any damages, whether actual or potential, material or moral, direct or indirect, suffered by VISITORS and arising from the relationship that VISITORS enter into with third parties whose services have been published on THE WEB SITE.

Procedure in case of violation of intellectual property rights and/or copyrights.

In the event that VISITORS or a third party consider that any of the CONTENT has been introduced on THE WEBSITE in violation of their intellectual property rights, they must notify NOTTS™. Said notification shall be sent to the following postal address: Ruta Nac. 19 KM. 204 – El Tío – Pcia. de Córdoba, CP:X2432ADI, including the following information: (1) personal data of the claimant; (2) authentic signature with the personal data of the holder of the intellectual property rights allegedly infringed; (3) precise and complete indication of the CONTENT protected by the intellectual property rights allegedly infringed, as well as its location on THE WEB SITE.

Applicable Legislation and Jurisdiction

THE WEB SITE is operated and controlled by NOTTS™, domiciled at Ruta Nac. 19 KM. 204 – El Tío – Pcia. de Córdoba, CP:X2432ADI. Consequently, all of these Terms and Conditions are governed by the legislation in force in the Republic of Argentina. NOTTS™ and THE VISITORS, expressly waiving any other jurisdiction that may apply, submit to the Courts and Tribunals of the Federal Capital.

Leave us a message

In order to help you in a better way, please fill in your details and we will contact you shortly.

coming soon

coming soon