Privacy Policy

Ensuring the privacy, respecting the privacy and protecting the personal data of VISITORS and HEALTH CARE PROFESSIONALS on the Web Site www.notts.live (hereinafter, “THE WEB SITE”) is a priority for NOTTS™ (“NOTTS™”).

By means of this notice, NOTTS™ informs about its Privacy Policy, Respect for Privacy and Protection of Personal Data so that VISITORS and HEALTH CARE PROFESSIONALS may freely and voluntarily determine whether they wish to provide personal data that may be required of them or that may be obtained when accessing and/or visiting some of the areas of the WEB SITE, or through, or on the occasion of accessing or visiting THE WEB SITE. Certain sectors may contain special conditions of access with specific provisions on the protection of personal data. Please read them carefully

By using THE WEB SITE, you are expressing your acceptance of the Privacy Policy, Respect for Privacy and Personal Data Protection. If you do not accept it, please do not use THE WEB SITE.

To access and/or use some of the Sectors of the WEB SITE, it is necessary for VISITORS and/or HEALTH CARE PROFESSIONALS to complete a registration or subscription form in which they must provide certain personal data (hereinafter, the “PERSONAL DATA”).

(i) Use of PERSONAL DATA

PERSONAL DATA collected by NOTTS™ through THE WEBSITE will be incorporated into an electronic personal data file for which NOTTS™ will be the owner and responsible (hereinafter, “THE FILE”).

The incorporation of PERSONAL DATA in THE FILE and its processing has the sole and exclusive purpose of maintaining the relationship established with VISITORS and/or HEALTHCARE PROFESSIONALS, the management, administration, provision, expansion and improvement of THE WEBSITE, the adaptation of THE WEBSITE to the preferences and tastes of VISITORS and/or HEALTH PROFESSIONALS, the development of new CONTENT, the sending, by any means, of technical, operational and commercial information about products and services offered by NOTTS™ and/or THE WEBSITE and/or through THE WEBSITE, currently and/or in the future. The purpose of collecting and processing PERSONAL DATA may also include the sending of survey forms, which neither VISITORS nor HEALTH CARE PROFESSIONALS are obliged to answer.

The inclusion in THE ARCHIVE and the processing of PERSONAL DATA requires that VISITORS and HEALTHCARE PROFESSIONALS who proceed to register or subscribe at www.notts.live give their unequivocal consent. Through THE WEB SITE, NOTTS™ provides the appropriate technical resources so that, prior to the provision of their consent, they may access this Privacy Policy, Respect for Privacy and Personal Data Protection notice or any other information that may be relevant. Any of these circumstances will be previously and duly warned, in the cases and in the form in which it is legally required.

(ii) Compliance with Law 25.326 on Personal Data Protection

All VISITORS and/or HEALTH PROFESSIONALS who proceed to complete any of the registration or subscription forms found on the WEB SITE are guaranteed and may exercise the rights recognized by Law 25.326 on Personal Data Protection, especially the rights of access, cancellation, updating, rectification and suppression, by contacting NOTTS™ at the following postal address: Ruta Nac. Nro. 19 KM. 204 – El Tío – Pcia. de Córdoba, CP:X2432ADI, stating your name and surname, identity card number, professional registration (in the case of Health Professionals), personal password, request in which the request is made and postal and e-mail address where you wish to be notified of the decision taken.

VISITORS and HEALTH PROFESSIONALS guarantee and are responsible, in any case, for the truthfulness, accuracy, validity and authenticity of the PERSONAL DATA provided by them, and undertake to keep them duly updated.

If you have any questions or requirements regarding this Privacy Policy, Respect for Privacy and Protection of Personal Data, please do not hesitate to write to us at the following e-mail address: communications@vivunt.live

(iii) Modification of the Personal Data Protection Policy

From time to time, NOTTS™ may modify the terms of its Privacy, Privacy and Personal Data Protection Policy to include the treatment of new topics and/or reflect changes that may affect the treatment of your PERSONAL DATA. NOTTS™ may introduce such changes as they occur, so that VISITORS can always be aware of what PERSONAL DATA is collected, the purpose of such collection, the type of treatment it will receive and the possible possibilities of disclosure or transfer to third parties, if applicable. If you continue to access and visit THE WEB SITE after the implementation of any changes to this Privacy Policy, Respect for Privacy and Protection of Personal Data, it will be understood that you have accepted such changes.

(iv) Protection of Personal Data

NOTTS™ has adopted the highest level of security available to comply with this Privacy Policy, Respect for Privacy and Protection of Personal Data, and has installed all technical means and measures to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and/or theft of PERSONAL DATA provided by VISITORS and HEALTHCARE PROFESSIONALS when completing the corresponding registration forms. However, it is noted that Internet security measures are not impregnable.

NOTTS™ hereby declares that it may disclose PERSONAL DATA and/or any other information in its possession or accessible through its systems to the competent public authorities when required to do so in accordance with the legal and regulatory provisions applicable to the case.

With respect to children under the age of 18, NOTTS™ has adopted the following special measures: (a) VISITORS under the age of 18 may not be registered on www.notts.live on their own, and may only receive communications from us for registered VISITORS through their parents or guardians; (b) no Personal Data about children under the age of 18 will be used for promotional or marketing purposes, on or off THE WEBSITE.

(v) Cookies

In order to provide better and more personalized attention to VISITORS and HEALTH CARE PROFESSIONALS, Laboratorio NOTTS™ may access some unspecified information about them that may consist of any other type of information other than the PERSONAL DATA provided when completing the corresponding form. Such access may be through the use of cookie technology and/or IP address tracking.

In order to improve the areas of interest of THE WEB SITE, such technology may compile information on the web pages visited, the opportunities in which the various sectors of THE WEB SITE are visited and on the links they establish from THE WEB SITE. Such non-specific information may be used by NOTTS™, and/or the operators of THE WEB SITE to understand how VISITORS access and use THE WEB SITE and the CONTENT made available to them. In this way, we can learn which WEB SITE web pages HEALTHCARE PROFESSIONALS prefer, which ones need to be improved, and what technology is being used to continually improve the quality of THE WEB SITE.

Your browser, like others, may be set to accept cookies. If this is the case, and if you do not wish to provide Non-Specific Information, we recommend that you program your browser to reject cookies or to warn you when a Web Site tries to send them. If you do this, please note that some Internet sites, as well as some areas of THE WEB SITE may not function properly.

(vi) Voluntary nature of questions about PERSONAL DATA

Except in fields where otherwise indicated as being necessary data for registration, responses to questions about PERSONAL DATA included in the registration form are voluntary, without the lack of response to such questions implies a decline in the quality of the CONTENTS of THE WEB SITE, unless otherwise indicated.

(vii) Jurisdiction and applicable law

Any interpretation and/or conflict related to all or part of this Privacy, Respect for Privacy and Personal Data Protection Policy, or to NOTTS™’s compliance with it, shall be settled by the National Ordinary Courts of the Federal Capital, and VISITORS and/or HEALTH CARE PROFESSIONALS waive any other jurisdiction that may be competent. Likewise, for the above mentioned purposes, the laws of the Argentine Republic shall be exclusively applicable to the exclusion of any rule of its international law system and/or any other rule that refers to the application of any foreign law.

General Terms and Conditions

NOTTS™ (“NOTTS™”) asks you to carefully read these General Terms and Conditions (hereinafter “TERMS AND CONDITIONS”) as soon as you access the Web Site www.notts.live (hereinafter “THE WEB SITE”) and/or before visiting its pages and/or at the time you proceed to complete any of the registration forms included in THE WEB SITE.

Access and / or visit THE WEB SITE attributes the status of Visitor of THE WEB SITE (hereinafter “THE VISITOR” or “VISITORS” indistinctly) and expresses the full and unreserved adherence of THE VISITOR to each and every one of the TERMS AND CONDITIONS in the version published on this page from the very moment THE VISITOR accesses THE WEB SITE. Consequently, these TERMS AND CONDITIONS apply, without exception, to all VISITORS of THE WEBSITE from the first moment they access any of the pages that comprise it.

If you do not fully accept these TERMS AND CONDITIONS, NOTTS™ asks you not to continue accessing and visiting THE WEBSITE, since, if you do so, it will be understood that you have fully accepted these TERMS AND CONDITIONS.

The TERMS AND CONDITIONS may be modified in whole or in part only by NOTTS™ and such changes and implementations shall be effective from the moment they are published or posted on THE WEB SITE or from the moment they are notified to VISITORS by any means, whichever occurs first. Therefore, we suggest that each time you decide to enter THE WEB SITE you visit these TERMS AND CONDITIONS and check that they have not been modified. Violations of these TERMS AND CONDITIONS shall entitle NOTTS™ to suspend or prevent VISITORS who have committed such violations, by action or omission, from accessing and/or visiting THE WEBSITE.

1.- The Web Site

THE WEB SITE located at the URL: http://www.notts.live belongs totally, solely and exclusively to NOTTS™ and its purpose is to provide information related to its products and health care, exclusively directed to medical professionals.

All information included in THE WEB SITE is presented in summary form and can never be considered as complete or exhaustive on any of the topics covered. Consequently, it is not intended, nor should it be used, as a substitute for a visit, call, consultation or medical advice.

All contents, being understood as such, among others, texts -including all reports, articles, data, comments, dissertations, expositions, notes and reproductions-, graphics, logos, icons, images, files of any kind and software (hereinafter, the “CONTENTS”) published in THE WEB SITE may be used only as a source of information. Any other activity, including reproduction, modification, transfer, public communication, distribution and/or transmission, in whole or in part, without prior authorization from NOTTS™ is strictly prohibited by law. If you wish to use material from THE WEB SITE in a manner other than accessing its content through the use of a web browser, you must request the corresponding authorization from NOTTS™ by sending a message to the following e-mail address: communications@vivunt.live.

NOTTS™ reserves the right to modify unilaterally, at any time and without prior notice, the content, presentation and configuration of THE WEB SITE, as well as the conditions required to access and/or visit it.

2.- Conditions of Access and Visit

All information contained in THE WEB SITE is intended for the general information and/or knowledge of VISITORS regarding health care. In no case shall such information be considered as professional medical advice from NOTTS™ and/or THE WEB SITE and/or those who eventually subscribe to the reports, articles, comments, dissertations, expositions, notes, etc. published on THE WEB SITE.

It is expressly clarified that neither NOTTS™ nor THE WEB SITE nor those who eventually subscribe to the reports, articles, comments, dissertations, presentations, notes, etc. published on THE WEB SITE perform, through the same, advisory activities, nor diagnosis, nor medical treatment, nor medical collaboration, nor medical practice, nor any other activity regulated by Law 17.132, Regulatory Decree 6.216 and concordant rules, but simply provides information about the company (NOTTS™) and the products produced by it.

The information that VISITORS may obtain through the WEB SITE is merely informative and does not contemplate, nor does it intend to contemplate, all diseases, symptoms, ailments, physical or psychological conditions related to health. VISITORS should not use the information contained in THE WEB SITE to diagnose or perform the analysis, diagnosis or treatment of a disease or health problem without first consulting a qualified physician. The information provided on THE WEB SITE can never replace the advice, diagnosis, indication or professional advice of a qualified physician. Please consult your physician with any questions or concerns you may have regarding your condition and/or health status. THE WEB SITE does not offer advice for medical treatment nor does it recommend any physician for that purpose. Such requests, if made, will not be answered.

NOTTS™ discourages self-medication in all its forms, as well as self-management of health problems. Therefore, it always advises, in case of any doubt, to consult a qualified physician.

Intellectual Property

All CONTENTS of THE WEB SITE are the exclusive property of NOTTS™ and/or third parties who have assigned their copyrights and/or authorized their publication and/or use on THE WEB SITE and are protected by Intellectual Property laws. Improvements and/or modifications to the CONTENTS published on THE WEB SITE are the exclusive property of NOTTS™. The CONTENTS are offered for the information of VISITORS and must be used for the purposes for which they were created and made available.

The publication of CONTENT generated by third parties is and will be duly attributed to those who claim to be their authors, who will be solely responsible for their content. The opinions expressed and/or CONTENT generated by third parties on THE WEB SITE are the sole responsibility of their authors and do not necessarily reflect the opinion of NOTTS™ or THE WEB SITE.

(i) Free access and visit to THE WEBSITE

The information provided by NOTTS™ through THE WEB SITE is free of charge for VISITORS and does not require prior subscription or registration. However, access to some sectors and/or certain benefits may require prior subscription or registration, at which time VISITORS will be duly notified.

(ii) Conditions for subscription or registration

In order for a VISITOR to register or subscribe to THE WEBSITE, he/she must be a natural person and at least 18 years of age. The registration must be made in his or her own name.

Please inform NOTTS™ as soon as possible at the following e-mail address communications@vivunt.live, in the event of any changes to the information provided at the time of registration.

(iii) Account Access

In the process of registering or subscribing to THE WEB SITE, VISITOR will be asked to enter a USER ID and a Personal Password to be created by him/her. NOTTS™, at its discretion and for any reason, reserves the right to reject or modify any USER ID chosen by VISITOR.

3.- Minors under 18 years of age

THE WEB SITE may contain information related to products intended for persons under 18 years of age. However, NOTTS™ does not permit subscription or registration on THE WEB SITE by persons under 18 years of age. NOTTS™recommends parents, guardians and / or caregivers of persons under 18 years of age to supervise minors accessing THE WEB SITE and to participate actively and carefully in all activities that minors perform on it, being solely and exclusively responsible for it.

4 .- Obligation to make proper use of THE WEB SITE

VISITORS agree to use THE WEB SITE in accordance with the law, with the provisions of these TERMS AND CONDITIONS, morality and generally accepted good customs and public order, and undertake to refrain from using THE WEB SITE for illegal purposes or effects, contrary to the provisions of these TERMS AND CONDITIONS, harmful to the rights and interests of others, or in any way damage, disable, overburden or impair THE WEB SITE or prevent its normal visit by VISITORS.

In the event that VISITORS make illegal use, contrary to these Terms and Conditions and/or morality and good customs, they shall be liable for any damages caused and shall hold NOTTS™ harmless from any claim and/or action of any nature whatsoever.

5.- Refusal and withdrawal of access to THE WEBSITE

NOTTS™ reserves the right to deny or withdraw access to THE WEBSITE at any time and without prior notice, on its own initiative or at the request of a third party, to VISITORS who fail to comply with these TERMS AND CONDITIONS and/or the SPECIFIC CONDITIONS FOR HEALTH CARE PROFESSIONALS that may be applicable.

6.- Means of obtaining CONTENTS

THE VISITOR shall refrain from obtaining any kind of CONTENT accessible through THE WEB SITE using means or procedures other than those made available or indicated for that purpose on the web pages where they are located or, in general, those normally used on the Internet for this purpose, provided that they do not entail a risk of damage or disablement of THE WEB SITE, and/or of the CONTENTS, and/or allow these TERMS AND CONDITIONS or the SPECIFIC CONDITIONS FOR HEALTH CARE PROFESSIONALS that, where applicable, may be applicable, to be breached.

7.- Correct use of the CONTENTS

THE VISITOR undertakes to use the CONTENTS in a diligent, correct and lawful manner and, in particular, undertakes to: (1) not to use the CONTENTS in a manner, for purposes or with effects contrary to law, morality and generally accepted good customs, public order, these TERMS AND CONDITIONS or the SPECIFIC CONDITIONS FOR HEALTH CARE PROFESSIONALS that, where applicable, may be applicable; (2) not to reproduce or copy, distribute, allow public access through any form of public communication, transform or modify the CONTENTS, unless authorized by NOTTS™. (3) not to remove, circumvent or manipulate or violate, by any means, the intellectual and/or industrial rights and other data identifying the rights of NOTTS™ or its owners incorporated in the CONTENTS, as well as any technical protection devices that may be contained in the CONTENTS; (4) not to use the CONTENTS and, in particular, information of any kind obtained through THE WEB SITE to send advertising, communications for direct marketing purposes or any other commercial purpose, unsolicited messages addressed to a number of people regardless of their purpose, as well as to market or otherwise disclose such information.

8 .- Introduction of hyperlinks to access the web pages of THE WEB SITE

THE VISITOR and, in general, those who intend to establish a hyperlink between your website and any of the web pages of THE WEB SITE (hereinafter, the “HYPERLINK”) must meet the following conditions: (1) the HYPERLINK will only allow access to THE WEB SITE, but may not reproduce its CONTENTS; (2) HYPERLINKS may only be made with respect to the home page of THE WEB SITE, unless expressly authorized in writing by NOTTS™ to do so with respect to other pages of THE WEB SITE; (3) no browser, frame or border environment shall be created on the web pages of THE WEB SITE; (4) no false, inaccurate or incorrect statements or indications shall be made about THE WEB SITE web pages and, in particular, it shall not be stated or implied that NOTTS™ has authorized the HYPERLINK or that it has supervised or assumed in any way the CONTENTS or services offered or made available on the web page on which the HYPERLINK is established; (5) with the exception of those signs that are part of the HYPERLINK itself, the web page on which the HYPERLINK is established shall not contain any trademark, trade name, establishment sign, denomination, logo, slogan or other distinctive signs belonging to NOTTS™ and/or THE WEB SITE; (6) the web page on which the HYPERLINK is established shall not contain information or CONTENT that is illicit, contrary to morality and generally accepted good customs and public order, nor shall it contain CONTENT that violates any rights of third parties. The establishment of the HYPERLINK does not imply in any case the existence of relations between NOTTS™ and / or THE WEB SITE and the owner of the website on which it is established, nor the acceptance and approval by NOTTS™ and / or THE WEB SITE of the CONTENT or services offered there and / or made available to the public.

9.- Exclusion of Warranties and Liability

(i) General Limitation of Liability

THE VISITOR is aware, and voluntarily accepts, that access to and visit to THE WEBSITE, and any of its sectors and CONTENT takes place, in any case, under his sole and exclusive responsibility.

Neither NOTTS™, nor any person involved in the creation, production or publication of THE WEB SITE, or any Web Site connected to it, shall be liable in any way or to any extent for any kind of damage, direct or indirect, mediate, immediate, consequential, etc., arising from access to the information contained on THE WEB SITE or on any Web Site connected to THE WEB SITE, or for any error, omission, delay or outdatedness in the CONTENTS.

(ii) Liability for damages

NOTTS™ shall not be liable for damages of any nature whatsoever that VISITORS may suffer as a result of accessing and/or visiting the CONTENTS published on THE WEBSITE or any other Web Site containing HYPERLINKS to THE WEBSITE. Neither shall NOTTS™ be liable for damages caused as a result of self-medication and/or consumption of its products without prior consultation with a medical professional.

THE VISITOR shall be liable for damages of any kind that NOTTS™ and/or THE WEB SITE may suffer as a result of non-compliance with any of the obligations to which he/she is subject by accepting these TERMS AND CONDITIONS. VISITOR agrees to indemnify and hold harmless NOTTS™, and/or any of its subsidiaries, licensors, suppliers and licensees, from and against all losses, expenses, damages and costs arising from any violation of applicable laws and regulations, and of these TERMS AND CONDITIONS when such violation is carried out, by action or omission, by VISITOR or by any person accessing THE WEB SITE using VISITOR’s account and/or technical devices belonging to VISITOR.

NOTTS™ does not guarantee the availability and/or continuity of the operation of THE WEBSITE. NOTTS™. excludes any liability for damages of any kind that may be due to the lack of availability or continuity of operation of THE WEB SITE and / or any of its CONTENT.

NOTTS™ does not guarantee that the WEB SITE and/or its CONTENTS are useful for the performance of any particular activity. NOTTS™ excludes all liability for damages of any kind that may be due to the lack of usefulness that VISITORS may have attributed to THE WEB SITE and/or any of its CONTENTS.

(iii) Exclusion of warranties and liability for the CONTENTS.

The information provided on THE WEB SITE does not constitute an offer, advice, counsel, suggestion, diagnosis, or solicitation to purchase, dispose of, trade or otherwise deal in any NOTTS™ stock or security.

NOTTS™ does not control in advance and does not guarantee the absence of viruses in the CONTENTS, nor the absence of other elements that may cause alterations in the computer system (software and hardware) or in the electronic documents and files stored in the VISITORS’ computer system. NOTTS™ excludes all liability for damages of any kind that may be due to the presence of viruses or other harmful elements in the CONTENTS of THE WEB SITE.

NOTTS™ does not guarantee the legality, reliability and usefulness of the CONTENTS. NOTTS™ excludes all liability for damages of any kind that may be due to the transmission, dissemination, storage, availability, reception, obtaining or access to the CONTENTS.

(iv) Exclusion of warranties and liability for the Services and CONTENT hosted outside the Web Site

THE WEB SITE makes available to VISITORS technical linking devices (such as, among others, hyperlinks and banners), directories and search tools that allow access to Web Sites belonging to third parties (hereinafter “LINKED WEB SITES”). The installation of these links, directories and search tools is solely for the purpose of informing about the existence of other sources of information on the subject but in no way presupposes that there is any kind of suggestion, invitation or recommendation to visit the destination sites or any kind of link or association between NOTTS™ and/or THE WEB SITE and the operators of the LINKED WEB SITES.

NOTTS™ does not previously control, approve or make its own the services, information, data, files, products and/or any kind of material existing on the LINKED WEB SITES. Therefore, extreme caution should be exercised in evaluating and using them. NOTTS™ does not guarantee or assume any liability for damages of any kind that may be due to (1) the operation, availability, accessibility or continuity of the LINKED WEB SITES; (2) the maintenance of the services, information, data, files, products and any kind of material existing on the linked sites; (3) the provision or transmission of the services, information, data, files, products and any kind of material existing on the LINKED WEB SITES; (4) the quality, legality, reliability and usefulness of the services, information, data, files, products and any kind of material existing on the LINKED WEB SITES.

NOTTS™ shall not be responsible or liable for any damages, whether actual or potential, material or moral, direct or indirect, suffered by VISITORS and arising from the relationship that VISITORS establish with third parties whose services have been published on THE WEB SITE.

(v) Procedure in case of violation of intellectual property rights and/or copyrights.

In the event that VISITORS or a third party consider that any of the CONTENT has been introduced in THE WEB SITE in violation of their intellectual property rights, they must notify NOTTS™. Such notification must be sent to the following postal address: Ruta Nac. Nro. 19 KM. 204 – El Tío – Pcia. de Córdoba, CP:X2432ADI, including the following information: (1) personal data of the claimant; (2) authentic signature with the personal data of the holder of the intellectual property rights allegedly infringed; (3) precise and complete indication of the CONTENT protected by the intellectual property rights allegedly infringed, as well as its location on THE WEB SITE.

10.- Applicable Legislation and Jurisdiction

THE WEB SITE is operated and controlled by NOTTS™, domiciled at Ruta Nac. 19 KM. 204 – El Tío – Pcia. de Córdoba, CP:X2432ADI. Consequently, all of these Terms and Conditions are governed by the legislation in force in the Argentine Republic. NOTTS™ and THE VISITORS, expressly waiving any other jurisdiction that may apply, submit to the Courts and Tribunals of the Federal Capital.

Leave us a message

In order to help you in a better way, please fill in your details and we will contact you shortly.

coming soon

coming soon